Base
Username

Alysha Sieghart

Intro Video

...

(Hey! my profile is being worked on right now, but i’ve written aly for years, and will happily answer any questions in pm)
General Info:

(Player is 18+, Character is not)

Birth Name:  Alysha (No surname).

Name: Alysha Sieghart.

Nickname: Aly’, ‘Sha, li’l’ red, red.

Gender: Female.

Race: Caucasian.

Age: Aprx. 14.

Birth Date: Late december, Mid 1100’s.

Birthplace: Earth, Holy Roman Empire.

Current Location: Hellifyno.

Appearance:
If we couldn't laugh, we'd go insane. — todrunktoremember ...

Height: Aprx. 5ft.

Weight:Aprx. 100lbs(?).

Hair: Dark red, just-past shoulder length,  shaved left side of head.

Skin: Pale, somewhat fair complexion.

Distinguishing marks: None, anymore.

Eyes: Warm blue in colour (almost grey), almond shaped, usually with bags beneath. 

Clothing: Usually dark colours, trousers jacket and tee. Rarely wears skirts, occasionally wears dresses.

Personality:

Temperament: Introverted, somewhat selfish, quick to anger, easy to upset.

Moral/ethical beliefs: Likes some of the ideas of authority, anti-corporation, does not agree with polygamy.

Religious beliefs: Former catholic as a child, now unsure on what to pursue as a religion.

Hobbies: Sword fighting, interested in archery, wants to pursue horseback riding.

Habits: Bites nails, pulls hair, bounces leg, taps foot, scratches arm.

Quirks/eccentricities: Occasional stutter, spoken english is slightly broken, doesn’t fully understand social normalities.

Likes: Swords, horses, red, green (but not the two together), silver, silk, dogs.

Dislikes: Angels, spiders.

Fears: Abandonment, isolation, spiders, centipedes.

Goals: Just keep going.

Hopes and desires: unsure.

Skills: Likes to think she’s good at fistfighting, and swordfighting.

Secrets: Was reincarnated/reborn. Was abducted and tortured. Has killed a woman.

Gear:

Always has: A small amount of money, a small knife, stress ball.

Sometimes has: Arming Sword, Bow, a variety of medication, and more items that it is reasonable to list.

Events and History- A quick version of the story:

Recent notable events:

  • Adopted By Elyss Sieghart.

  • Diagnosed with Depression.

  • Diagnosed with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity disorder (ADHD).

  • Diagnosed with Oppositional Defiant Disorder (ODD).

  • Diagnosed with Intermittent Explosive Disorder (IED).

  • Has an “Enduring Personality Change After Traumatic Experience” 

  • (Note: i do not have any of these conditions Irl, nor am i a doctor, i intend no disrespect, and will edit this upon request if this information is incorrect to the character’s behaviour, or if it causes offence).

Bad events in the past:

  • Abducted and Tortured by Aero (CEO of ALLCORP)

  • Lost both hands.

  • Lost right leg.

  • Was blinded in the left eye.

  • Orphaned multiple times.

  • “Died”, and was dead for several months.

  • Killed a viking warrior in the siege of paris (885)

           Good events in the past:

  • Had limbs restored upon “Rebirth”

  • Was “Reborn”/”Reincarnated”

  • Befriended Anthem Kishimoto

 

My Story Is...

(Being written up)

I Believe...

"You'll die here, you know. This place has a tendency to do that"

Species

Human